Welcome Bonus 400% up to $400

Plus $30 free chip with code CHIPY30

Red Cherry Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Promo Codes

Red Cherry Casino bonuses cover first deposits, no-deposit chips, promo codes, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. The headline offer is a 400% match up to $400, with 40× wagering and a $5 maximum bet when bonus funds are used.

Our Recommendations

Magma Strike Blazing Jackpots

Magma Strike Blazing Jackpots

novomatic

Rising Riches Link: Running Wins

Rising Riches Link: Running Wins

fugaso

Cock-a-Doodle Cash

Cock-a-Doodle Cash

platipus

Wolf Fang - Spear of Fire

Wolf Fang - Spear of Fire

spnmnl

Blazing Bells 40

Blazing Bells 40

amatic

Wild Walker

Wild Walker

pragmaticplay

Welcome Bonus: compare the first-deposit options

Casino Red Cherry gives new players several ways to start. The standard first-deposit option is a 400% match bonus up to $400. It is for slots only, carries 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and has a $5 maximum bet. You redeem it through the cashier Coupons tab.

On this page
OfferWhat you receiveMain termsPlay area
Standard welcome bonus400% match, maximum bonus $40040× (deposit + bonus); maximum bet $5Slots only
Slots Free Bonus200% match, maximum bonus $200 per deposit40× wagering; maximum bet $5; claimable up to 5 times across the first 5 depositsVideo slots only
Crypto first-deposit bonus250% match up to $250First deposit crypto bonusCrypto deposit

Here is the maths for the standard offer. A $100 deposit produces a $400 bonus, giving a $500 deposit-plus-bonus total. At 40×, the wagering figure is $20,000. You can play Games Online with the offer, but the standard option stays restricted to slots and the $5 maximum bet still applies.

Choose your welcome offer

Select the standard slots match, the five-deposit video-slots option or the crypto welcome bonus, then keep the relevant wagering and maximum-bet rules in view.

No Deposit Bonus: chips and challenges with no initial deposit

The main No Deposit Bonus is a $30 free chip for new players on sign-up, using code CHIPY30. Email verification is required before an account can be activated and bonuses can be used. A $100 No Deposit Challenge also appears among the promotions.

  • $30 free chip: available upon sign-up with code CHIPY30.
  • $10 BTC Challenge: carries 50× wagering, has a target balance of $100, and resets the balance to $50 if it is above $50 after wagering is completed.
  • $100 No Deposit Challenge: a separate promotion available among the casino offers.

The $10 BTC Challenge is built around a target balance rather than a simple cash chip. Keep the reset rule in mind when working through the wagering requirement. Also, if your last transaction was a free bonus, you need to make a deposit before using the next free bonus.

Promo codes: where to enter them and what each code unlocks

Bonus codes can be entered in the cashier, and bonuses are redeemed through the Coupons tab. Enter the code before activating the relevant offer so the cashier applies the intended promotion.

CodeOffer
CHIPY30$30 free chip on sign-up
CHIPYS0926MTOC115 free spins
CHIPYSPIN0926TOC115 free spins
CHIPY0926OOTOC65 free spins
R6XY4EX815 free spins on Cash Bandits 3 for Cash App depositors
FORTUNE8888% high-roller or recurring match bonus
CRYPTO110% BTC Slots Special
LCB10No deposit entry bonus

For the R6XY4EX8 offer, the account must have received a Cash App deposit and the player must have deposited within the last five days. The CRYPTO code is for the 110% BTC Slots Special, while FORTUNE88 applies to the 88% recurring match.

Free Spins: offers, codes, wagering and cashout limits

Free spins come in several sizes and formats. Some are attached to a deposit, some use a code, and others are linked to a particular payment method or game. The terms below are the useful part to check before you activate one.

SpinsHow to receive themWagering and limitsTiming or game
200Make cumulative deposits of $20Terms apply to the free-spin promotionLucky 6
115Code CHIPYS0926MTOC40× wagering on bonus; maximum cashout $50; maximum bet $5 per spinNew players and account holders
115Code CHIPYSPIN0926TOC40× wagering on bonusFree-spin promotion
100Make a deposit35× wagering; maximum cashout $100; redeemable onceDepositing players
65Code CHIPY0926OOTOCTerms apply to the free-spin promotionFree-spin promotion
25Redeem the free-spin offer35× (deposit + bonus); up to 3 times per weekValid until 4 October 2026
15Code R6XY4EX8 with a Cash App deposit20× wagering; maximum redeem $75; minimum deposit $20; up to 5 times per weekCash Bandits 3; deposit within the last 5 days
7With the 77% match bonusMaximum redeem $77RTG 777

The 25-spin promotion excludes 3 Card Poker, Blackjack, Caribbean Stud Poker, Crash, Keno, Let It Ride Poker, Plinko, Roulette and Video Poker. A separate 15-spin offer comes with the 75% weekend match: it needs a $19 minimum deposit, has 25× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and can be claimed once per day and twice per week.

Reload and recurring bonuses: regular ways to add extra value

After the welcome stage, the recurring offers give you several different ways to receive a match. The right choice depends on whether you prefer a lower wagering multiplier, a larger percentage, free spins or crypto play.

PromotionBonusWageringFrequency or limit
Reload bonus65% up to $20050× (deposit + bonus)Up to 5 times per week
Weekend match75% match plus 15 free spins25× (deposit + bonus)Minimum deposit $19; maximum redeem $150; once per day and twice per week
High-roller recurring match88% match with code FORTUNE8830× (deposit + bonus)Recurring promotion
BTC Slots Special110% match with code CRYPTOTerms apply to the promotionBitcoin slots promotion

The reload offer is capped at $200, while the weekend promotion combines a percentage match with 15 free spins. A $100 deposit under the reload offer would create a $65 bonus, making a $165 deposit-plus-bonus figure for the 50× calculation.

Cashback, VIP rewards and tournament promotions

Crypto players can receive 20% cashback every Friday when they make cryptocurrency deposits between Friday and Thursday. The minimum qualifying deposit is $26, cashback is credited automatically, and the cashback carries 3× wagering.

The sino VIP Program starts automatically after you use all five welcome offers or 30 days after your first deposit. Progress is shared across all 3 brands in the programme, with Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum levels.

LevelWeekly cashbackComp pointsMonthly matchMonthly free chip
Bronze10%1 CP per $10 wagered110%$15
Silver12%1 CP per $9 wagered125%$30
Gold15%1 CP per $8 wagered150%$50
Platinum20%1 CP per $7 wagered175%$75

The monthly free chip cannot be stacked with another free bonus unless you make an intervening deposit. Red Cherry Casino also runs Free Roll Tournaments, where players compete to spin and win. The $250 Divas of Darkness tournament has free entry and runs until 30 September 2026.

How to claim bonuses and keep the rules straight

Verify your email

Email verification activates the account and allows bonuses to be used after Registration.

Choose one offer

Select the welcome, no-deposit, reload, free-spin, cashback or VIP promotion that matches your plan.

Enter the code when needed

Use the cashier Coupons tab or enter the relevant bonus code in the cashier.

Check the play limits

Before wagering, note the multiplier, maximum bet, deposit requirement, maximum redeem amount and any game or payment-method restriction.

Only one bonus can be active at a time. The existing bonus must expire or be cancelled before another one is activated.
The maximum bet with bonus funds is $5.
Multiple accounts and free bonuses in a row are not allowed.
If the last transaction was a free bonus, make a deposit before using the next free bonus.
Most bonuses exclude players from Belgium, Costa Rica, Curaçao, France, Germany, India, Netherlands, Switzerland and the United Kingdom.

Wagering examples that make the numbers easier to follow

A wagering multiplier applies to the base stated in the offer. Where the rule says deposit plus bonus, add those two amounts first, then multiply. Where it says bonus, use the bonus amount alone.

ExampleCalculationWagering figure
400% welcome bonus$100 deposit + $400 bonus = $500; $500 × 40$20,000
200% Slots Free Bonus$100 deposit + $200 bonus = $300; $300 × 40$12,000
65% reload$100 deposit + $65 bonus = $165; $165 × 50$8,250
75% weekend match$19 deposit + $14.25 bonus = $33.25; $33.25 × 25$831.25
20% crypto cashback$26 qualifying deposit produces $5.20 cashback; $5.20 × 3$15.60

These examples show the calculation only. The offer’s maximum bonus, maximum redeem amount, maximum bet, eligible play area and claim frequency still apply. For instance, the weekend promotion has a $150 maximum redeem, even though the example uses the $19 minimum deposit.

Ready to compare the offers?

Choose the bonus whose percentage, wagering figure and claim rules fit your budget. Then enter the code in the cashier if the promotion requires one.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the main Red Cherry Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 400% match bonus up to $400. It has 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a $5 maximum bet and is for slots only.

How does the 200% Slots Free Bonus work?

It gives a 200% match up to $200 per deposit and can be claimed up to 5 times across the first 5 deposits. It has 40× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and is restricted to video slots.

What code gives the $30 no-deposit chip?

Use CHIPY30 for the $30 free chip available upon sign-up. Email verification is required before bonuses can be used.

Where do I enter a Red Cherry Casino promo code?

Enter the code in the cashier. Bonuses are redeemed through the cashier Coupons tab.

How often can I claim the reload bonus?

The 65% reload bonus goes up to $200 and can be claimed up to 5 times per week. It carries 50× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

What free-spin offer has a $50 maximum cashout?

The 115 free-spin offer using code CHIPYS0926MTOC has a $50 maximum cashout, 40× wagering on the bonus and a $5 maximum bet per spin.

When does the VIP Program begin?

The sino VIP Program activates automatically after you use all five welcome offers or 30 days after your first deposit. Its levels are Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum.

Can I activate another bonus while one is active?

The current bonus must expire or be cancelled before another bonus is activated. If your last transaction was a free bonus, you also need to make a deposit before using the next free bonus.